Please consider pulling this procurement and specifying VALID products that are IA compliant and are considered approved under BAA.
[…] (ii) Does not include bulk cargo, as defined in 46 U.S.C. 40102(4), such as agricultural products and petroleum products.

FAR 12.505 Applicability of Certain Laws to Contracts for the Acquisition of COTS Items

COTS items are a subset of commercial items. Therefore, any laws listed in sections 12.503 and 12.504 are also inapplicable or modified in their applicability to contracts or subcontracts for the acquisition of COTS items. In addition, the following laws are not applicable to contracts for the acquisition of COTS items;

(a)(1) The portion of 41 U.S.C. 8302(a)(1) that reads "substantially all from articles, materials, or supplies mined, produced, or manufactured in the United States," Buy American--Supplies, component test (see 52.225-1 and 52.225-3).

FAR 52.225-1(b) 41 U.S.C. chapter 83, Buy American, provides a preference for domestic end products for supplies acquired for use in the United States.