Subscriber Discussion
[…] Avatar
Carl Lindgren
Feb 22, 2014

Notoriety is also a form of fame ;-)

I doubt I'll ever be famous in the classic sense. It just doesn't happen in this industry. Someday, I'll die a happy man, knowing I was notorious, LOL.

MI
Matt Ion
Feb 22, 2014

But of course, make DAMN SURE you're right and they're wrong when you do this... steel-toed boots don't taste very good.

RW
Rukmini Wilson
Feb 22, 2014

...steel-toed boots don't taste very good.

Nor does S.O.S from the prison caferteria...

The offense of blackmail is created by 18 U.S.C. § 873 which provides:
"Whoever, under a threat of informing, or as a consideration for not informing, against any violation of any law of the United States, demands or receives any money or other valuable thing, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both."

JH
John Honovich
Feb 22, 2014
IPVM

"If you do not live up to the terms of our contract, I am going to leave negative comments on the Internet."

You know that's not blackmail? Right?

RW
Rukmini Wilson
Feb 22, 2014