Member Discussion

Does Anybody Know What Sfp Module Would Work For The Hanwha Pnm-9320vqp, Which Has A Sfp Slot?

Please note that I contacted Hanwha Tech Support, they wouldn't or couldn't recommend a SFP Module.

Agree
Disagree
Informative
Unhelpful
Funny
Login to read this IPVM discussion.
Why do I need to log in?
IPVM conducts unique testing and research funded by member's payments enabling us to offer the most independent, accurate and in-depth information.

* ***** *** ********* cheap **** **.*** * do *** ***** *** camera *** ** ****** locked.. ** ****** **** anything **** ******* **** fiber **** ****** ****..

Agree
Disagree
Informative
Unhelpful
Funny

******:***-******* — ******** ******* & ************ *********

***-******* ***** **** *** module - *******, ******, 2km, **, * *****, Multi ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-******* ****** **** *** module - *******, ******, 20km, **, * *****, Single ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-*******-* ***** **** *** module * - *******, 1310nm, ***, **, * Fiber, **** **** ***-*******-*, Multi ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-*******-* ***** **** *** module * - *******, 1550nm, ***, **, * Fiber, **** **** ***-*******-*, Multi ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-*******-* ****** **** *** module * - *******, 1310nm, ****, **, * Fiber, **** **** ***-*******-*, Single ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-*******-* ****** **** *** module * - *******, 1550nm, ****, **, * Fiber, **** **** ***-*******-*, Single ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-******* ****** **** *** module - ********, ******, 15km, **, * *****, Single ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-*******-* ****** **** *** module * - ********, 1310nm, ****, **, * Fiber, **** **** ***-*******-*, Single ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-*******-* ****** **** *** module * - ********, 1550nm, ****, **, * Fiber, **** **** ***-*******-*, Single ****, *** ********* SFP ******

***-******* ***** **** *** module - ******** ******, 2km, * *****, **, Multi ****, *** ********* SFP ******

Agree
Disagree
Informative
Unhelpful
Funny

*** ******** ******* ** 1000mbps ****** **** ****. Any ** *** **** in *** ******* **** also ****.

Agree
Disagree
Informative
Unhelpful
Funny